Wheatland High School Class of 2022 Scholarships

Wheatland Scholarship winners

Kayla Ranae Beaman: Sigma Chi Scholarship, Auxiliary Scholar­ship, Glacier Bancorp Inc. Mick Blodnick Scholarship, Knox founders Scholarship, Knox Trustees Distinguished Scholarship, Knox Visit Scholarship

Woodrow Isaac Brow: Molly Lipscomb Scholarship, Ty Montoya Memorial scholarship, WHS Rodeo Club Scholarship, Old Grads Scholarship, Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship, Wheatland Kiwanis Club Memorial scholarship, Wheatland REA Scholarship, farm Bureau Scholarship, VFW Auxiliary Scholarship

Meile Maria Chebotarev: Wyoming Community foundation Scholar­ship, VOD Scholarship, Hathaway Opportunity Scholarship

Rebecca Lynne Christiansen: Hathaway Honors Scholarship

Daniel Paul Collins: P.E.O. Chapter AW Scholarship, Hathaway Merit Honors Scholarship, University of Wyoming Cowboy Commitment Scholarship

Cade Legend Connell: Grace land University Men’s Baseball Scholarship Roberta Jo Cordingly: Molly Lipscomb Scholarship, WHS Rodeo Club Scholarship, Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship, Hathaway Honors Scholarship, EWC Scholarship, Wheatland REA Scholarship, Platte County 4-M Leaders Council Scholarship, Wheatland Kiwanis Club Memorial scholarship, VFW Auxiliary Scholarship, Hobson Scholarship

Grace McKenna Hanni: Top Tier Hathaway, Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Utah State University Non-resident Scholarship

 Deacan Robert Heinz: Hathaway Performance Scholarship, Cowboy Commitment Scholarship

Danielle Renae Hershey: Cowboy Commitment, Hathaway Honors

Jacob Rhen Hicks: Molly Lipscomb Scholarship, Ty Montoya Memorial Scholarship, Wheatland Kiwanis Club Memorial Scholarship, Memorial Hospital of Converse County Scholarship, V.PMA Scholarship

Kaycee Jo Hockley: P.E.O. Chapter AW Scholarship, P.E.O. Chapter R Scholarship, Cowboy Commitment Scholarship, Hathaway Scholarship Ashlynn Bailey Huffer: Casper College Dance Scholarship, Perfor­mance level Hathaway

Curtis Lane Nickle: EWC Lancer Incentive Award, EWC President’s Honor Scholarship, Hathaway, BEPC 2022 Scholarship

Braidon Reyann Nooney: Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship, Wheat­land Kiwanis Club Memorial Scholarship, Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship

Chloe Lynn Palmer: P.E.O. Chapter AW Scholarship, Ty Montoya Me­morial scholarship, Old Grads Scholarship, P.E.O. Chapter R Scholar­ship, Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship, Cowboy Commitment Scholar­ship, Top Tier Hathaway, 2022 Ella E. Schloreth Scholarship, Platte County Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

Lupita Perez Fabela: Ty Montoya Memorial Scholarship, Platte Coun­ty Memorial Hospital Student Scholarship, P.E.O. Chapter R Scholar­ship, Greg Garton Memorial Scholarship, University of Wisconsin full Tuition Scholarship, Wheatland REA Scholarship, 'Wheatland Kiwanis Club Memorial Scholarship

Kade Lee Preuit: Ty Montoya Memorial Scholarship, REA Scholarship, Top Tier Hathaway, National football foundation Scholarship, Carey Jo Thomas Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Mark Smith: Gear-Up Scholarship, Casper Theatre Scholar­ship, Hathaway Scholarship, Academic Decathlon Highest Scorer in Varsity Division, Senior Scholarship

Matthew Adam Streets: Hathaway, Joe Fabian Dance Scholarship

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS