Public Notice No. 10724


Notice of Sale of Real
Property for Delinquent Taxes

STATE OF WYOMING)
            ) ss
COUNTY OF PLATTE )

County Treasurer’s Office                                                                  July 14, 2020
Notice is hereby given that I, Kristi Rietz, the duly elected, qualified and acting County Treasurer within and for the county and state aforesaid, will on the 14th day of July, 2020, A.D., at the Court House at Wheatland in the county and state aforesaid, offer for sale the following described real estate for taxes due and unpaid. The real estate will be sold subject to any special assessments for local or public improvements. Said sale shall take place between the hours of 9:00 A.M. and 5:00 P.M. of said day and will be continued from day to day, Sundays excepted, until all of said land has been sold.
Amounts listed are for the delinquent 2019 taxes unless otherwise indicated. The real property to be offered at said sale, together with taxes, penalty, interest and costs due on the same is described as follows, to wit:

OWNER’S NAME & DESCRIPTION OF PROPERTY & TOTAL AMOUNT FOR WHICH PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD

*District 100*
BEATTY MYRON & KAY C/O JACOBSEN ANNE (#621) GLENDO LAKE CABINS, SITE #34, LEASE #C 1-3-2-6 (25 ASPEN DR) --$362.85
CORSON FMLY TRUST MARION RICHARD 3/27/02 CORSON MARION TRUSTEE (#1720) LAKESHORE TRACTS, LOTS 40 & 41 (24 RESERVOIR DR) --$1,934.86
FINCH DOUGLAS W & VALARIE J  (#2587) LAKESHORE TRACTS, LOT 73 (36 CEDAR ST) --$592.71
FOSTER ED FOSTER LANA COBBLER (#2693) 30-68-33 PSW4SW4; 1.8 ACRES (1332 N GLENDO HWY) --$1,056.63
GRUWELL TOBY & AMY  (#3201) 30-68-29 PSE4NE4; 1.972 ACRES (1478 N GLENDO HWY) --$872.53
HILLYARD JULIA M  (#3627) 30-69-21 NW4NW4, S2NW4, N2SW4; 200 ACRES (268 ELKHORN CREEK RD) --$9,656.72
HILLYARD JULIA M  (#3628) 30-69-21 NE4NW4; 40 ACRES (15 SPUR CROSS RD) --$4,064.80
KANDIED KUSTOMS LLC  (#4382) 29-69-17 PW2SW4, PE2SE4; 80 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$162.26
KATH KERMIT CLAYTON  (#4396) LAKESHORE TRACTS; AN UNPLATTED PARCEL LOCATED NORTH OF LAKESHORE DR, EAST OF RESERVOIR DR AND WEST OF LOTS 41,42, & 43 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$392.33
MEYER DOUGLAS S  (#5648) 22-69-02 PNW4; 93.101 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$113.33
MEYER DOUGLAS S  (#5649) 23-69-35 PS2NE4, PNW4,S2; -26 PSE4SW4; 457.329 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$3,408.64
ROFF JAMES D SWANSON ELIZABETH T (#7052) 25-70-01 NE4NE4, PNW4NE4, PNE4NW4; 80 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$53.02
ROFF REV TRUST JAMES D 7/30/99 ROFF REV TRUST BARBARA M 7/30/99 (#7054) 25-69-06 S2N2, NW4SW4, PNE4SW4, NW4SE4; 281.73 ACRES (1574 FLETCHER PARK RD) --$1,556.84
ROFF REV TRUST JAMES D 7/30/99 ROFF REV TRUST BARBARA M 7/30/99 (#7055) 25-70-01 SE4NE4, NE4SE4; 80 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$49.04
SCHONEBERG LVG TRUST HENRY E SCHONEBERG HENRY & MARLENE (#7331) GLENDO LAKE CABINS, SITE #32, LEASE #C 1-3-2-7 (24 ASPEN DR) --$524.63
THORNTON WILLIAM H JR & JANET C/O STANFIELD FRANCIS T (#8206) 27-67-17 NE4; 160 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$77.89
TREELINE INVESMENTS, LLC C/O BLAKE WILSON (#8296) GLENDO LAKE CABINS, SITE #49, LEASE #C 1-3-2-19 (308 LAKESHORE DR) --$394.29
TWIFORD ENTERPRISES INC  (#8420) 29-69-17 S2S2; -18 S2S2; -20 N2, SW4, N2SE4; -21 SW4NE4, NW4, NE4SW4, S2SW4, W2SE4; -28 W2E2, PW2, PS2SW4 -29 NE4, N2NW4, N2SE4; -32 PE2NE4, PNE4SE4 -33 NW4, PNE4SW4, NW4SW4, S2SW4, W2NE4; 2578.33 ACRES (640 HORSESHOE CREEK RD) --$5,805.97
VINICH LYLE CHRISTOPHER & DAYNA  (#8560) WINDERS SIMPLE SUBDIVISION, TRACT 2 (26 FISH CREEK RD) --$775.89
*District 101*

ANDERSON TIMOTHY L HANSON RITA V (#204) RICK TRACTS, TRACT 28 (14 BEAVER RD) --$433.46
B & K HOLDINGS LLC  (#352) 24-68-23 PSE4NE4; 1 ACRE (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$92.13
BATES KENNETH M & SUSAN R  (#560) BROOKSIDE ACRES, LOT 4 (0 JACKRABBIT RD) --$63.36
BETTS ELIZABETH ANN  (#690) Y-O RANCH MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION, LOT 19; 0.1654 ACRE (69 ANTELOPE DR) --$62.44
GARCIA CYNTHIA  (#2878) Y-O RANCH MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION, LOT 26 (55 ANTELOPE DR) --$61.38
GRANGE RAY D & CHRISTI C/O GRANGE TRISTA (#3118) LAKEVIEW WEST, TRACT 6 (25 WESTVIEW CIR) --$683.75
GRIFFIN GRANT SAMUEL  (#3186) 24-68-16 N2NW4NW4, SE4NW4NW4; 30 ACRES (333 HIGHTOWER RD) --$1,802.69
GRIFFIS KEVIN N  (#3190) 23-68-21 PNE4NW4; 2.98 ACRES (4914 HWY 34) --$241.40
HEARD KEVIN  (#3488) Y-O MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION, LOT 5; 0.1487 ACRE (60 ANTELOPE DR) --$56.00
HITE JOSHUA  (#3669) Y-O RANCH MOBILE HOME SUBDIVISION, LOT 11 (72 ANTELOPE DR) --$55.53
KAFKA DOUG AND KELLY  (#4364) 23-68-15 PSE4SE4; 1.9 ACRES (5049 HWY 34) --$1,020.45
LAGANIERE RAOUL A & FRANCES M  (#4722) CHUGCREEK ESTATES, LOTS 26 & 41 (15 LORETTA DR) --$1,445.70
LAMBERT TESSIE S  (#4760) 24-68-26 PNE4SE4; .563 ACRES (68 MEADOW LN) --$95.63
LAMBERT TESSIE S  (#4761) 24-68-26 PNE4SE4; 2.3 ACRES (166 W FRONTAGE RD) --$165.45
LAUCK WAYDE L & LAURA L  (#4833) 24-68-20 SW4; 160 ACRES (364 WASHINGTON RD) --$3,813.98
MARKER FAMILY REV TRUST 12/8/2015 MARKER RICHARD R & NORMA E TTES (#5200) SUNSHINE ACRES, TRACT 2 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$29.28
MEHL NINA E  (#5553) 24-68-10 PSW4NW4; 5 ACRES (183 AYERS RD) --$1,393.16
NICKLE LISA R  (#6026) 24-67-20 SE4NW4; 40 ACRES (26 SAWMILL RD) --$606.29
NICKLE LISA R  (#6027) INDUSTRIAL LANE SUBDIVISION, TRACT 2; 5 ACRES; 5 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$105.72
SMITH DAVE & CINDY  (#7709) 24-68-32 SE4NE4SE4; 10 ACRES (574 GRANGE RD) --$276.09
SPLIT KNUCKLE CUSTOM 2 LLC  (#7797) 24-68-16 PSE4SE4; 2 ACRES (4803 PALMER CANYON RD) --$293.33
STAART SINDY R  (#7820) 23-69-24 PSE4SE4; 11.11 ACRES (1010 SYBILLE CREEK RD) --$1,091.53
STONE CRAZY LLC  (#7933) 24-68-23 PNW4SE4; 1.55 ACRES (13 BROWN RD) --$1,288.91
STONE CRAZY LLC  (#7934) BASINS SUBDIVISION, TRACTS 1, 2, 3, 4 (17 NORTH RD) --$115.36
STONE CRAZY TRUST DATED 10/22/2014  (#7936) 23-69-25 PNE4SE4; 23.68 ACRES (1070 SYBILLE CREEK RD) --$2,845.20
VAN PELT DONALD E & MARY  (#8492) VAN PELT SUBDIVISION, LOT 1 (279 WASHINGTON RD) --$1,181.33
WEAVER JOSEPH & JANELLE  (#8742) BROOKSIDE ACRES, LOT 6 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$76.78
*District 102*
MCGUIRE JAMES R  (#5403) 20-66-05 W2W2; -06 SE4NE4, SE4 371 ACRES (151 HAPPY HOLLOW RD) --$2,442.98
MCGUIRE JAMES R & LAVERNE D MOSLEY CHERYL A (#5405) 20-66-05 N2NE4, SE4NE4, SE4; -06 PN2NE4, SW4NE4,PNE4NW4, NW4NW4, S2NW4; 546 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$731.83
MCGUIRE JAMES R & LAVERNE D MOSLEY CHERYL A (#5406) 20-66-05 SW4NE4, E2W2; -08 NE4, E2NW4, S2; 772 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$579.97
MCGUIRE JAMES R & LAVERNE D MOSLEY CHERYL A (#5407) 20-67-01 PE2E2; 22.69 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$40.15
MCGUIRE JAMES R & LAVERNE D MOSLEY CHERYL A (#5408) 21-66-31 PSE4SE4; 16.91 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$34.91
*District 106*
CHOLENSKY JOHN JR & BECKY  (#1429) 20-67-34 E2W2SW4, 40 ACRES (200 W BEAR CREEK RD) --$1,133.08
*District 107*
BAILEY SIDNEY A & CATHERINE L  (#393) 24-66-27 PN2NW4; 10 ACRES (1032 ANTELOPE GAP RD) --$898.16
JOHNSON JOANETTE  (#4221) 24-66-32 W2SW4; 80 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$58.59
JOHNSON LEE  (#4227) 24-65-17 S2NW4, N2SW4, SW4SW4; 200 ACRES (488 DEER CREEK RD) --$639.29
JOHNSON LEE DOUGLAS  (#4228) 24-66-19 W2SW4, PE2SW4; -30 W2NW4, PE2NW4, S2; -31 ALL; 1124.92 ACRES (156 SOUTH GAP RD) --$1,308.03
JOHNSON LEE DOUGLAS  (#4229) 24-67-23 E2NE4; -24 PNE4, NW4, SE4; -25 N2, NW4SW4; -26 E2NE4; 928 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$321.69
PENA ARTURO  (#6338) MUSTANG ACRES, TRACT 6; 2.07 ACRES (25 LAFFITTE RD) --$123.73
WILSON BRUCE  (#9086) 24-66-19 PSE4SW4; AKA ANTELOPE GAP ESTATES, TRACT 2; 10 ACRES (704 ANTELOPE GAP RD) --$2,857.59
WILSON CATHERINE L  (#9089) 23-67-22 SE4SW4, NW4SE4; -27 NW4NE4, N2NW4; 200 ACRES (305 BORDEAUX RD) --$1,819.30
*District 150*
GARRISON SHIRLEY M  (#2918) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 16, LOTS 3 & 4 (317 4TH ST) --$87.43
GILVEY JOSEPH F  (#2993) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 12, NELY 95’ OF LOT 4 (403 CLAY AV) --$84.10
LOVETT PAUL & DEBORA J  (#5062) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 4, NELY 100 ‘ OF LOT 1 (607 CLAY AV) --$88.68
MCGUIRE JAMES R & LAVERNE  (#5404) 21-66-30 PNW4NE4NW4, -31 PSE4SW4, TOWN OF CHUGWATER; .82 ACRE (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$422.70
REDDING CAROLYN J.  (#6729) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 4, NELY 100’ LOT 3 (222 6TH ST) --$149.30
ROMERO EDWARD L  (#7062) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 17, LOT 4 (217 4TH ST) --$53.72
TATOM HOLLY  (#8060) TOWN OF CHUGWATER, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 20, LOT 34 (244 2ND ST) --$394.01
*District 151*
ACHZIGER CAITLIN  (#33) TOWN OF GLENDO, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 9, LOTS 4 & 5 (419 N WARREN AV) --$876.51
FAZZIO LORIE B & KIMBERLY FAZZIO JOHN F & CARLO J III (#2537) TOWN OF GLENDO, RECLAMATION ADDITION, TRACT C, LOT 3 (611 A ST) --$770.64
GRUWELL AMY & TOBY GONZALES COREY (#3198) 29-68-09 PSW4NW4, AKA TOWN OF GLENDO, ADDITION TO TOWN, PART OF UNPLATTED BLOCK 11 (100 S YELLOWSTONE HWY) --$104.88
GRUWELL AMY & TOBY GONZALES COREY (#3199) TOWN OF GLENDO, ADDITION TO TOWN, BLOCK 5, LOT 4 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$98.38
GRUWELL TOBY & AMY  (#3200) 29--68-09 PSW4NW4, AKA TOWN OF GLENDO, ADDITION TO TOWN (UNPLATTED BLOCK 11) (205 A ST) --$158.79
GRUWELL TOBY L  (#3202) TOWN OF GLENDO, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 9, LOT 3 (411 N WARREN AV) --$355.64
HAGEN COREY HAGEN CASEY HAGEN CAMERON (#3268) TOWN OF GLENDO, ORIGINAL TOWN, LOCK 4, LOT 5 (505 3RD ST) --$453.29
HEGGLUND RUBY L C/O LAVINA OLTMAN (#3514) TOWN OF GLENDO, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 13, S52’ OF LOT 13 (200 N YELLOWSTONE HWY) --$353.36
QUILSON LLC C/O DAVIS ROBERT E & AMY K (#6612) QUILSON ESTATES, LOT 7 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$177.17
VAN BUSKIRK SCOTT E  (#8473) TOWN OF GLENDO, ORIGINAL TOWN,BLOCK 8, LOT 7 (314 PAIGE AV) --$98.38
*District 152*
AB CHRISTENSEN LLC  (#28) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 78, E40’ OF THE W75’ OF LOTS 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20 (968 GILCHRIST ST) --$221..26
ALLEY BO JAMES  (#91) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 77, LOT 13 & W88’ OF LOT 14 AND W88’ OF N14’ OF LOT 15 (812 10TH ST) --$617.84
B & K HOLDINGS LLC  (#351) 24-68-23 PSE4NE4, TOWN OF WHEATLAND (40 S WHEATLAND HWY) --$955.62
BILLING JEFFERY A & CAROL E  (#713) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, GUNTER ADDITION, LOTS 16 & 17 (1009 21ST ST) --$602.72
BIRD JOHN E (UND 1/2) BIRD PHILIP E (UND 1/2) (#718) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, PARK ADDITION, BLOCK 151, SE PART OF LOT 4 (205 RECREATION DR) --$266.77
BIRD PHILIP E  (#720) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, 2ND NORTH ADDITION, BLOCK 196, LOT 1 (1501 9TH ST) --$75..62
BOURNE CASSANDRA S  (#855) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, BLACK MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, FILING #1, BLOCK 12, LOT 4 (79 24TH ST) --$86.83
BOWEN SHELLY  (#878) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, PARK ADDITION, BLOCK 148, LOT 2 (203 12TH ST) --$400.95
COHO DEVELOPMENT CO LLC  (#1578) PROGRESS SUBDIVISION, LOT 2 (1502 PROGRESS CT) --$2,777.01
FERGUSON JEFF H & HEATHER M  (#2546) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, NORTH ADDITION, BLOCK 187, LOTS 6 & 7 (1457 MASON ST) --$336.86
FISCHER CASEY & MELANIE  (#2626) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, HILLTOP ADDITION, BLOCK 15, E70’ OF LOTS 5 & 6 AND THE N10’ OF E70’ OF LOT 7 (1455 MITCHELL ST) --$642.62
FISHER RANDY L C/O TAYLOR RYAN J & AMY J (#2631) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, BLACK MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, FILING #1, BLOCK 12, LOTS 10 & 11 (67 24TH ST) --$673.48
GILBERT FRANK E & GILBERT ROBERT C/O GILBERT ROBERT S (#2979) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, 2ND NORTH ADDITION, BLOCK 189, N2 OF LOT 4 & ALL LOT 5 (1509 14TH ST) --$866.09
HEADGATE LLC  (#3485) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, COUNTRY CLUB ADDITION, LOT 3 (54 16TH ST) --$2,499.46
HEADGATE LLC  (#3486) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, COUNTRY CLUB ADDITION, LOT 1 & 2 (58 16TH ST) --$2,554.04
HILTY BENJAMIN D  (#3638) 24-68-14 PNE4NE4; 3 ACRES (1851 OAK ST) --$1,798.54
HUDSON TATUM L  (#3862) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, CAREY ADDITION, BLOCK 162, N25’ OF LOT 3 AND THE S37.5’ OF LOT 4 (105 15TH ST) --$1,239.47
IRVING STEWART R JR  (#4018) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, BLACK MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, FILING #2, LOT 121 (2959 W MITCHELL ST) --$277.03
JOHNSON LEE DOUGLAS  (#4230) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 106, LOT 4 (1007 12TH ST) --$1,163.36
KENNEDY TAMMIE LYNN  (#4467) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 127, LOT 1 & S26’ OF LOT 2 (1550 CEDAR ST) --$596.89
LEBSACK HOLLY  (#4870) PROGRESS SUBDIVISION, LOT 3 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$123.02
MCCARTY STEVE H SHONYA R & STEVEN C & STERLING C (#5331) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, NORTH ADDITION,0 BLOCK 193, LOTS 1 & 2 (1550 MASON ST) --$368.26
MOLYNEUX EVELYN S & EVERETT L  (#5810) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 58, LOTS 3, 4, 5 (0 8TH ST) --$41.46
MONTOYA MICHAEL P LIVERS THERESA E (#5821) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 116, S10’ OF LOT 7 & ALL LOT 8 (504 14TH ST) --$759.33
ORR JOHNNIE JAMES C/O WILLIAMS KEITH (#6203) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, MOUNTAIN VIEW TRACTS, W90’ OF TRACT 6 (1960 SOUTH RD) --$660.39
PASCHAL PAMELA J  (#6312) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, BLACK MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, FILING #1, BLOCK 14, LOT 2 (2255 W PONDEROSA ST) --$86.83
PASCHAL PAMELA J  (#6313) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, BLACK MOUNTAIN VILLAGE, FILING #1, BLOCK 8, LOT 2 (2058 W BASIN CT) --$1,556.64
SHIFFLETT JAMES M & CONNIE G  (#7574) 24-68-14 PSW4NE4, TOWN OF WHEATLAND (2155 W WALNUT ST) --$243.36
VREELAND ROBERT & FAITH  (#8621) 24-68-23 PN2NE2NE4, TOWN OF WHEATLAND (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$164.82
JACKSON DOUGLAS H & CYNTHIA L  (#9378) TOWN OF WHEATLAND, LOCK ADDITION, LOT 7 (1204 17TH ST) --$1,021.90
*District 200*
CAVES ROBERT  (#1371) 27-66-28 PNW4; 47.026 ACRES (24 BAHUS TRL) --$307.06
FREDERICK SCOTT AND TESHA FREDERICK DOUGLAS AND BARBARA (#2772) 27-66-32 PNE4SE4; 7 ACRES (1249 HWY 26) --$1,649.55
MCGUIRE KENNETH THOMAS  (#5414) 26-66-25 SW4NE4; 40 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$253.70
RUSH RICHARD & EDITH  (#7128) 26-65-05 PW2NW4, PSE4NW4, -06 PN2NE4; 57.44 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$37.69
RUSH RICHARD & EDITH  (#7130) 27-65-31 SE4SE4; -32 SW4; 200 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$66.78
WELLS JOHN W & CASSIE J  (#8814) 26-66-25 W2SE4; 80 ACRES (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$254.14
*District 250*
ASHMAN JENNA SUSANA SEYFANG TERRI ANNE (#304) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 8, LOTS 5, 6, 7 & 8 (35 N IDAHO AV) --$255.12
BUCHANAN BECKY A  (#1099) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, BLOCK 14, LOTS N2 LOT 23 & ALL LOT 24 (102 E WHALEN ST) --$826.74
DALY DARRELL  (#1888) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 33, LOTS 18 & 19, REPLAT OF BLOCKS 11, 14, 15,19, 20, 22, 23, 27-29, 32-35 (350 S IDAHO AV) --$732.59
DAVEY LARRY F & SANDRA L  (#1919) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, HAYNES SUBDIVISION, LOT 21 (470 W SYBILLE ST) --$879.19
DAVIS LEVI & LAURA L C/O EUBANKS DONALD (#1942) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, E2 OF S150’ OF LOT 53 (551 W BIRMINGHAM ST) --$39.43
ESQUIBEL TAMMY C RAMIREZ ANTHONY M (#2419) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 16, N48’ OF LOTS 13 AND 14 (55 W SUNRISE ST) --$240.18
HULL NORMAN & SYLVIA L  (#3881) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 35, LOTS 15 & 16 (374 SOUTH DAKOTA AV) --$301.41
LAY DARIN B  (#4844) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, N180’ OF LOT 53 (550 W BURLINGTON ST) --$443.93
LORENZ GLEN F JR & SHARISE L  (#5048) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, E2S2 LOT 46 (669 W BURLINGTON ST) --$641.36
MARTINEZ RUDOLPH  (#5264) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, BLOCK N S75’ OF N150’ (549 S IOWA AV) --$738.28
PAUSTIAN CYNTHIA  (#6326) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, W2S2 OF LOT 38 (545 W PITTSBURG ST) --$275.31
RUSH HAROLD R & EDITH E  (#7125) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, NW4 LOT 37, NW4 & S2 LOT 36 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$926.35
RUSH HAROLD RICHARD C/O LOCKMAN KEVIN & BRENDA L (#7126) 27-66-35 PNW4SE4, TOWN OF GUERNSEY (A 70’X100’ PLOT OF LAND IN VACATED BLOCK 13, EAST OF BLOCK 14) (262 E WHALEN ST) --$214.33
RUSH RICHARD & EDITH  (#7129) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, HAYNES SUBDIVISION, LOT 28 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$104.65
RUSH RICHARD & EDITH  (#7131) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, NE4 LOT 36 (550 W LARAMIE ST) --$153.83
SELENE FINANCE LP C/O HALLIDAY, WATKINS & MANN PC (#7412) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 20, LOTS 19 & 20 (187 S IDAHO AV) --$917.07
STENSON DAVID & TERRY ET AL C/O OTERO JOHN R & DONNA (#7864) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 14, N20’ OF LOT 20 & ALL LOT 21 (26 SOUTH DAKOTA AV) --$468.41
WEINKAUF JAMES R  (#8794) TOWN OF GUERNSEY, WEST SUBDIVISION, S2 OF LOT 55 (465 W BIRMINGHAM ST) --$289.86
*District 251*
OFFE DANIEL A  (#6125) TOWN OF HARTVILLE, ORIGINAL TOWN, BLOCK 9, LOTS 5 & 6 AND THE E36’ OF LOT 7 (908 MCKINLEY ST) --$1,009.03
VIGIL SARA  (#8544) TOWN OF HARTVILLE, JEHOSIPHAT ADDITION, 2ND FILING, TRACT 1 (NO ADDR AVAILABLE) --$148.06
*Irrigation*
BARKER ROBERT X & BARBARA A  (#511) 13 24 69 PSE4NE4 18 0 TOTAL ACRES = 18 (246 SYBILLE CREEK RD) --$349.54
BROWN MICHAEL K  (#1064) 18 24 67 PN2NW4NE4 6 TOTAL ACRES = 6 (183 E OAK ST) --$129.84
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC  (#1354) 13 24 68 PSW4SE4 0.18 TOTAL ACRES = 0.18 (658 COLE ST) --$23.30
FREDERICK DANIEL P & TRISHA L  (#2758) 17 24 67 CHUGCREEK ESTATES LOT 61 0.83 LOT 54 1.18 TOTAL ACRES = 2.01 (19 HEABERLE DR) --$56.80
GRIFFIS KEVIN N  (#3189) 21 23 68 PNE4NW4 2.78 0 TOTAL ACRES = 2.78 (4914 HIGHWAY 34) --$70.90
KAFKA DOUG & KELLY  (#4363) 15 23 68 PSE4SE4 1.9 TOTAL ACRES = 1.9 (5049 HIGHWAY 34) --$54.79
LAMBERT TESSIE S  (#4756) 26 24 68 PNE4SE4 1.74 TOTAL ACRES = 1.74 (166 W FRONTAGE RD) --$35.26
LAMBERT TESSIE S  (#4757) 26 24 68 PNE4SE4 0.56 TOTAL ACRES = 0.56 (68 MEADOW LANE) --$24.91
LAUCK WAYDE L & LAURA L  (#4832) 20 24 68 NE4SW4 40 NW4SW4 35 SW4SW4 40 SE4SW4 40 TOTAL ACRES = 155 (364 WASHINGTON RD) --$2,857.71
LEBSACK COLBY & HOLLY CoHo DEVELOPMENT CO (#4867) 12 24 68 PROGRESS SUBD LOT 2 1.09 RD 0.82 STORMWATER PARK 0.7 TOTAL ACRES = 2.61 (N 16TH ST) --$67.78
LEBSACK HOLLY  (#4869) 12 24 68 PROGRESS SUBD LOT 3 0.59 TOTAL ACRES = 0.59 (N 16TH ST) --$30.80
MEHL NINA E  (#5552) 10 24 68 PSE4NW4 5 TOTAL ACRES = 5 (183 AYERS RD) --$111.54
METZ KEITH & PAMELA S  (#5638) 17 23 68 PNW4NE4 6 TOTAL ACRES = 6 (347 OLSON RD) --$72.63
MILES GERALD S & SHARON LEE  (#5693) SUNSHINE ACRES TRACT 1 2.16 TOTAL ACRES = 2.16 (200 E OAK) --$37.54
REDDICKS MARIAN C/O WILSON KIRBY R R & CYNTHIA L (#6725) 32 24 68 PNW4SE4 5 TOTAL ACRES = 5 (572 GRANGE RD) --$111.54
SCHAEFER GERARD J & MARY E TRUSTEES SCHAEFER TRUST (#7248) 36 25 68 LAKEVIEW NORTH TRACT 25 1 TOTAL ACRES = 1 (57 LAKEVIEW DR) --$38.31
SHIFFLETT JAMES & CONNIE  (#7573) 14 24 68 PSW4NE4 1.99 TOTAL ACRES = 1.99 (2155 W WALNUT) --$37.45
STONE CRAZY LLC  (#7927) 12 24 68 BASIN SUBD P LOTS 1-4 11.75 TOTAL ACRES = 11.75 (NO ADDRESS AVAILABLE) --$235.12
STONE CRAZY TRUST  (#7935) 25 23 69 PNE4SE4 23.68 TOTAL ACRES = 23.68 (1070 SYBILLE CREEK RD) --$453.53
VAN PELT DONALD & MARY  (#8491) 28 24 68 PNW4NW4 1.71 TOTAL ACRES = 1.71 (279 WASHINGTON RD) --$51.31
WEAVER JOSEPH A & JANELLE  (#8743) 36 24 68 BROOKSIDE ACRES LOT 6 0.99 PNW4SW4 TOTAL ACRES = 0.99 (17 JACKRABBIT RD) --$38.13
WILSON CATHERINE  (#9088) 22 23 67 NW4SE4 35.5 SE4SW4 40 27-23-67 NW4NE4 40 NE4NW4 40 TOTAL ACRES = 155.5 (305 BORDEAUX RD) --$2,866.87


Public Notice No. 10724. To be published in the Platte County Record - Times June 17, 2020.

Advertisement